You are here:

Elections - 6 May 2021

Election results 2021

Summary election results from the borough council elections on 6 May 2021.  (Elected candidate in bold.)  

Borough Election Results (detailed)

County Election Results ( detailed)

The overall balance of the council after this election is as follows:

  • Conservative: 24
  • Labour: 7
  • Independent: 2
  • Green: 1

Abbey

  • Sophie Bonner, Green...278
  • Louisa Vittoria DiGirolamo, Conservative...680
  • Jill Sheppard, Labour...886

Arbury

  • Joe Bevan, Labour and Cooperative...463
  • Clare Golby, Conservative...1212
  • Margaret Morrissey, Green...98
  • Katrina Slomczynski, Independent...26

Attleborough

  • Richard John Baxter-Payne, Conservative...980
  • Laurel Emily Brindley, Green...110
  • Kieran Grant Brown, Independent...377
  • Robin Adlington Howard, Reform UK...34
  • June Anne Tandy, Labour...401

Barpool

  • Alan Stephen Baxter, Independent...54
  • Theresa Dawn Brookes, Green...135
  • Jack Alan Charlie Kennaugh, Conservative...917
  • Paul Malcolm Edwards, Labour and Co-operative...538

Bede

  • Brian Kevin Hammersley, Conservative...982
  • William John (Bill) Hancox, Labour..621

Bulkington

  • Alan Frederick Lewis, Labour...428
  • Ljubisa Cvetkovic, Conservative...1727

Camp Hill

  • Laura Hulme, Green...151
  • Ian Keith Lloyd, Labour...449
  • Paul Edward Reilly, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition...42
  • Anthony James Cooper, Conservative...737

Exhall

  • Merle Ross Gering, Green...128
  • Margaret Hunter, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition...63
  • Helen Elizabeth Sinclair, Labour...606
  • Lee Downs, Conservative...1183

Galley Common

  • Mandy Tromans, Conservative...1118
  • Spring Lily Jayne Vernon, Green...151
  • Eric Amaechi, Labour...511

Heath

  • Robert Gordon Copland, Labour...639
  • Jasbir Singh, Conservative...1232

Kingswood

  • Brett Bryan Beetham, Conservative...793
  • Catherine Marie Mosey, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition...32
  • Kathleen Price, Labour...530
  • Max Taylor Wilson, Green...80

Poplar

  • Susan Jean Markham, Conservative...1052
  • Alice Twyman, Green...126
  • Danny  Aldington, Labour...605

Slough

  • Maximilian James McGee, Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition...54
  • Ian James Morrissey, Green...92
  • John Swift, Labour...433
  • Martin John Walsh, Conservative...1188

St Nicolas

  • Jeffrey Stephen Clarke, Conservative...1536
  • Michele Marie Pascale Kondakor, Green...1113
  • Abiola Oluwaseun Olaifa, Labour...287

Weddington

  • Keith Anthony Kondakor, Green...1520
  • Brian Walmsley, Labour...314
  • Kamaljeet Singh Thiara, Conservative...1223

Wem Brook

  • Scott George Moreton Harbison, Conservative...703
  • Julie Anne Jackson, Labour...699
  • Jeremy James Millen, Green...167

Whitestone

  • Michael Charles Wright, Green...318
  • Jack Paul Bonner, Labour...350
  • Julian Harry Gutteridge, Conservative...2117

Last updated Friday, 1st October 2021

Was this information useful?

You said, we did